High Poly

Schefflera Actinophylla • Australia Umbrella Tree• Queensland Umbrella Tree• Octopus Tree• Amate

Sale price$24.99 USD Regular price$36.99 USD
Please select from the following formats:
Formats Guide

About

Discover Globe Plants' 3D Schefflera Actinophylla commonly recognized as the Australia Umbrella Tree, Queensland Umbrella Tree, Octopus Tree or Amat. This 3D vegetation masterpiece is essential for landscape designers, architects, and architectural visualization experts aiming for unparalleled realism in their projects.

Key Features:

  • Variety of Models: Includes multiple unique 3D model variations, offering different heights, ages, and forms of the species. We made this diversity to guarantee you have the perfect model for every production needs.
  • Precisely Crafted to ensure compatibility and ease of use across leading 3D software such as 3Ds Max, Cinema 4D, SketchUp, Twinmotion and Blender
  • Versatile format such as FBX and SketchUP .SKP Full Geometry includes all textures and can be imported into various software. Please ensure your hardware meets the necessary requirements for optimal performance.
  • Optimized Geometry and Materials: Crafted as high-poly models, our species boast with the highest detail and precision in representation. Each provided format has been fine-tuned specifically for its target software, guaranteeing effortless import and seamless rendering in your scene.
  • Flexibility with GrowFX format, you can edit the plants, adding wind animation as much as you like!

 

Elevate your 3D projects and captivate your audience. With Globe Plants' assets, you're not just buying a model; you're investing in a piece of art that brings your visualizations to life. Dive in, and let your scenes stand out!

Information

Botanical Name
Schefflera Actinophylla
Common Name
Australia Umbrella Tree, Queensland Umbrella Tree, Octopus Tree, Amate
Brand
Globe Plants
Number of Unique Models/Variations
6
Textures and Materials
Included
Region
  • America
  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Oceania
Commonly Seen In
America, Asia, Europe, Oceania
Software
  • 3Ds Max (V-Ray + Corona)
  • GrowFX
  • FBX
  • Cinema 4D (VRay + Corona)
  • Blender (Cycles)
  • SketchUp (V-Ray + Fullgeometry SKP Mesh)

Related Products